Awarded contract
RBGKEW1081 - Signage Manufacture
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Published
- 8 July 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Royal Botanic Gardens are looking for a single supplier to manufacture and install all signage requirements for Kew Gardens and Wakehurst. This procurement will result in a 4 year framework contract for the successful supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
