Awarded contract

Ravenscraig Access Infrastructure North – Design and Project (Contract) Management

Details

Supplier(s)
Amey OW Ltd
Value
GBP 1,888,912
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
5 July 2022

Tender description

Project and contract management for the the dualling of the A723/B779 from Ravenscraig north to the M8. Services to include: review, and development where needed, of existing design model; Principle Designer (CDM 2015); preparation of works tender package (drawings, specification, works and site information); quantity surveying and cost consultancy; site supervision and quality control.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ravenscraig Access Infrastructure North – Design and Project (Contract) Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.