Q1025 - Porthcawl Pedestrian Improvements (Phase 1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Horizon Civil Engineering Ltd
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
- Published
- 7 July 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) announces a Contract Award for the Porthcawl Pedestrian Improvements (Phase 1). The following is a brief overview of the requirements:The scheme provides Phase 1 of a package of pedestrian improvements within Porthcawl, consisting of dropped kerbs at driveway accesses and uncontrolled crossing points. Works to include footway reconstruction and kerb replacement at multiple locations throughout Porthcawl.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2022
- Completed: Award published7 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q1025 - Porthcawl Pedestrian Improvements (Phase 1).
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Q1025 - Porthcawl Pedestrian Improvements (Phase 1), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
