Awarded contract

Provision of Scheduled Regulatory Testing and Maintenance service for Legionella

Details

Value
GBP 72,710
Duration
5 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
7 July 2022

Tender description

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority (RBFA) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider able to provide a fully compliant Legionella service and testing arrangement, in order to control the proliferation of Legionella bacteria within the Royal Berkshire Fire and Rescue Service (RBFRS) estate, in accordance with current United Kingdom (UK) legislation and Approved Codes of Practice (ACoP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 71610000 · Composition and purity testing and analysis services
  • 71620000 · Analysis services
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Scheduled Regulatory Testing and Maintenance service for Legionella.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Scheduled Regulatory Testing and Maintenance service for Legionella, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.