Awarded contract

PROVISION OF A VEHICLE TRACKING AND TELEMATICS SYSTEM

Details

Supplier(s)
Quartix Ltd
Value
GBP 150,168.25
Topic
Telematics services
Published
8 July 2022

Tender description

The provision of tracking devises for NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership. The procurement was undertaken under the National Procurement Services (NPS) Framework VEHICLE TELEMATICS (NPS-FT-0077-17).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64226000 · Telematics services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF A VEHICLE TRACKING AND TELEMATICS SYSTEM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF A VEHICLE TRACKING AND TELEMATICS SYSTEM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 470
    £3.2bn
  3. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.