PO 10100 - Rapid Evaluation of the FCDO's Better Regional Migration (BRMM) - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integrity Global
- Value
- GBP 202,703.78
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 6 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this contract is to deliver a rapid evaluation of the BRMM programme on behalf of the FCDO Migration Department to enable learning about the potential and effectiveness of the interventions and their relevance in making migration more productive in East Africa.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2022
- Completed: Award published6 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PO 10100 - Rapid Evaluation of the FCDO's Better Regional Migration (BRMM) - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
