Photo Booths in Passport Offices (CONCESSION)
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Photographs
- Published
- 8 July 2022
- Submission
- 10 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Her Majesty's Passport Office (HMPO), wishes to re-procure it's national photographic booth service. This will require the installation and maintenance of photo booths at public counters in seven HMPO locations: Belfast, Glasgow, Durham, Peterborough, Liverpool, Newport and London. These booths will provide the customer with both a standard (non-digital) and digital photograph service. These enable the customer to obtain on-site 'approved passport' photographs. Suppliers who are interested in participating in this opportunity are requested to send an expression of interest by email to gillian.appleby@homeoffice.gov.uk . Suppliers who confirm their agreement by signing a Home Office Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA), will then be added to this procurement via the Authority's Jaggaer eSourcing portal and granted full access to all Tender Documentation. If you have not previously registered on Jaggaer, simply click on the link below and complete/submit the form. You will then receive an email quoting your unique system username and password. All enquiries in connection with this opportunity once the competition is live should be submitted via The Authority's e-sourcing tool at: Home Office eSourcing Portal (jaggaer.com) If you need assistance with registration, please contact by email: customersupport@jaggaer.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2022
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22315000 · Photographs
- 79961000 · Photographic services
- 79961300 · Specialised photography services
- 79962000 · Photograph processing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Photo Booths in Passport Offices (CONCESSION).
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Photo Booths in Passport Offices (CONCESSION), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
