Awarded contract
Payroll Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 328,005
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 5 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of payroll services. Lot 1: Provision of payroll services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2022
- Completed: Award published5 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Payroll Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Payroll Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
