Closed tender

PA Housing Planned Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 140,000,000
Topic
Kitchen furniture and equipment
Published
4 July 2022
Submission
3 August 2022

Tender description

PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Kitchen and Bathroom and Windows and Doors works. The contract will be awarded to Multi Service Providers under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirements are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Lot 1: Windows and Doors - Midlands PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Windows and Doors works. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirements are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Lot 2: Windows and Doors - London and South East PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Windows and Doors works. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirements Lot 3: Kitchen and Bathrooms - Midlands PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Kitchen and Bathroom works. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirements Lot 4: Kitchen and Bathrooms - London and South East PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Kitchen and Bathroom works. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirements

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 August 2022

About the buyer

Paragon Asra Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
  • 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
  • 39144000 · Bathroom furniture
  • 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 44221100 · Windows
  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
  • 45421112 · Installation of window frames
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421131 · Installation of doors
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PA Housing Planned Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PA Housing Planned Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Paragon Asra Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.