Awarded contract

Managed Investigation Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Crimewave Ltd
Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Closed-circuit surveillance system
Published
8 July 2022

Tender description

Milton Keynes Council are looking for suppliers who can supply an evidence and information gathering service via mobile CCTV cameras, robust enough to allow for further action to be pursued by the Local Authority or its partner agencies. Lot 1: The Environmental Crime Unit of Milton Keynes Council is seeking to employ a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to provide a fully-supported, managed redeployable evidence and information gathering service with the provision of unlimited CCTV interrogation, review and the secure supply of full evidence packs for investigation by the Council’s Enforcement Officers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services
  • 79720000 · Investigation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Investigation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.