Haywood Reservoir And Summer Lane Ponds Weston-super-Mare
Details
- Topic
- Reservoirs
- Published
- 4 July 2022
- Submission
- 22 July 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>North Somerset Council would like to invite you to quote for the design and preparation of tender documentation for works on the Haywood Reservoir and Summer Lane Ponds. The project comprises of the design of:<br> • a new culvert, headwall and flap<br>• penstock removal and re-seating<br>• overflow spillway grass resurfacing and erosion control replacement<br>• concrete repair to road edging<br>• grass concrete reinforcement<br>• reinforced concrete surround to inspect cover<br>• coping stone re-seating<br>• timber post replacement<br>• gauge board replacement<br>• headwall infill<br>• concrete bagwork repair<br>• retaining wall design</p> <p>Please see attachments for further information.</p> Keywords: Design of remedial, Drawings, Specifications, Reservoir
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2022
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611600 · Reservoirs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Haywood Reservoir And Summer Lane Ponds Weston-super-Mare, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
