Grounds Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Midland Heart Ltd
- Value
- GBP 540,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 4 July 2022
- Submission
- 4 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MH 0069 - Additional Update - This Award notice replaces the previous notice as detailed here: 2022/S 000-035122Midland Heart are looking for a high quality solution for Grounds Maintenance, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart and provide value for money for customers. Tenderers are requested to study the specification documents in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. The Contract is expected to commence in Winter 22/23. Lot A: Grounds Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Services in Dudley, Walsall, Cannock, Stafford & Stoke. Lot B: Grounds Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Services in Northampton, Milton Keynes & Bedford, Leicester, Rugby, Warwick & Coventry. Lot A: Grounds Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Services in Dudley, Walsall, Cannock, Stafford & Stoke. Lot B: Grounds Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Services in Northampton, Milton Keynes & Bedford, Leicester, Rugby, Warwick & Coventry.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2022
About the buyer
Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
