Awarded contract

Door Entry Service, Maintenance, Repair and New Installs

Details

Supplier(s)
Maintec Ltd
Value
GBP 1,825,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
Published
6 July 2022

Tender description

The Riverside Group (TRG) wish to appoint an experienced service provider to undertake new installs, servicing, maintenance and repairs to door entry systems. Services are required at approximately 4300 block properties owned / managed by the Riverside Group ensuring compliance with all relevant industry, manufacturer requirements and safety standards. The tender is broken into two lots: Lot 1 New installs, National Lot 2 Service, Maintenance and Repair, Regional lots It is intended that the contract will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of two years via annual extensions. Any extension will be at the discretion of TRG and subject to satisfactory performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Door Entry Service, Maintenance, Repair and New Installs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Riverside.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.