Defibrillators and Associated Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,177,737
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 4 July 2022
- Submission
- 4 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Defibrillators and Associated Equipment Lot 1: Ambulance/Transport Defibrillator Monitor Defibrillators and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 Ambulance / Transport Defibrillator Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-018202 excluding VAT was £26,478,204.59 which is for a 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 2: Hospital Defibrillator Monitor Defibrillators and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 Hospital Defibrillator Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-018202 excluding VAT was £27,681,759.35 which is for a 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 3: Professional Responder Defibrillator Monitor Defibrillators and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 Professional Responder Defibrillator Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-018202 excluding VAT was £2,407,109.51 which is for a 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 4: Automated External Defibrillators Defibrillators and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 4 Automated External Defibrillator Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-018202 excluding VAT was £3,610,664.26 which is for a 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 1: Ambulance/Transport Defibrillator Monitor Defibrillators and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 Ambulance / Transport Defibrillator Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-018202 excluding VAT was £26,478,204.59 which is for a 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 2: Hospital Defibrillator Monitor Defibrillators and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 Hospital Defibrillator Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-018202 excluding VAT was £27,681,759.35 which is for a 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 3: Professional Responder Defibrillator Monitor Defibrillators and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 Professional Responder Defibrillator Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-018202 excluding VAT was £2,407,109.51 which is for a 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 4: Automated External Defibrillators Defibrillators and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 4 Automated External Defibrillator Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-018202 excluding VAT was £3,610,664.26 which is for a 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years plus 18 month emergency extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2022
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33172200 · Resuscitation devices
- 33182100 · Defibrillator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Defibrillators and Associated Equipment.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
