Closed tender

Defence Digital IT Service Management Tooling Service Partner Contract Notice

Details

Value
GBP 55,000,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
4 July 2022
Submission
8 August 2022

Tender description

Defence Digital IT Service Management Tooling Service Partner (DD ITSM TSP) The DD ITSM Tooling Service sits within the Operational Service Management (OSM) programme within the Defence Digital function of the Ministry of Defence (the "Authority"). Defence Digital is responsible for the delivery and support of information systems and services to operations and to all parts of the UK Defence community, including other areas of government. - The DD ITSM Tooling Service Partner will operate, support and maintain the tooling that supports OSM and underpins the DD Enterprise Service Integration and Management (SIAM) ecosystem, enabling management of multi supplier information systems to the performance required by Defence. - The DD ITSM Tooling Service Partner will provide technical support, maintenance, technical change management and training for the DD ITSM Tooling capability, whilst working with the Defence Digital OSM programme team to ensure the service management ticketing capability remains future-proof and fit for purpose. - Further details on the requirement can be found within the DD ITSM Tooling Service Partner Supplier Prospectus document. - Further details on the security conditions can be found at Annex A of the PQQ: Security Aspects Letter. - Full guidance on how the selection will be made pursuant to the PQQ will be given in the PQQ document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 August 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Defence Digital IT Service Management Tooling Service Partner Contract Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Defence Digital IT Service Management Tooling Service Partner Contract Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.