Awarded contract

Blended Learning Medical Degree Programme

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 209,787.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
8 July 2022

Tender description

Health Education England aims were to commission Universities to create an innovative, accessible medical degree programme that will be available across England for prospective medical students.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000IoAN/RMQu7LLnarlfvzB8BLIblmlItPuWAxX5FsPj2AdymO0 Lot 1: Direct Award<br/><br/>This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Blended Learning Medical Degree Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Blended Learning Medical Degree Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.