AMCV 301 - Provision of Residential Care for Adults with Learning Disabilities
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bethphage
- Value
- GBP 2,574,980
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 8 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the Provision of Residential Care for Adults with Learning Disabilities. The home is located in Market Drayton in North Shropshire and is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide services to 4 individuals. There are currently 3 individuals living in the home. The contract will be let for a period of five years commencing on 1st October 2022 with an option to extend for up to a further five years. Lot 1: This is an award notice for the Provision of Residential Care for Adults with Learning Disabilities. The home is located in Market Drayton in North Shropshire and is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide services to 4 individuals. There are currently 3 individuals living in the home. The contract will be let for a period of five years commencing on 1st October 2022 with an option to extend for up to a further five years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 July 2022
- Completed: Award published8 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 301 - Provision of Residential Care for Adults with Learning Disabilities.
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Mental Health Recovery
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
