Awarded contract
To put more Solar Panels on the Council Offices' Roof
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amelio Enterprises Limited
- Value
- GBP 154,250
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 29 June 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This is a contract to put a further 195 Solar Panels on the Council Offices' Roof and to clean and repair the existing Solar PV system which was installed in 2014
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to To put more Solar Panels on the Council Offices' Roof, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,593£717.5bn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
