Temporary and Permanent Recruitment - Specialist ICT and Support Function Positions
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 30 June 2022
- Submission
- 1 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cantium Business Solutions Limited (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides tailored ICT, HR, and Finance services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in business delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to operate as a private company whilst contributing to the success of the Local Authority. Cantium has recently reviewed its recruitment strategy and is now in a position to finalise this by creating a preferred supplier list (PSL) of agencies, comprising of two different and distinct recruitment agencies; IT specialist agencies able to cover the complete range of IT roles required by Cantium, and generalist agencies able to fulfil requirements for all support functions within Cantium. Cantium is looking to engage up to 10 agencies to form our Preferred Suppliers List. The contract is for a maximum length of 36 months based on an initial fixed 12-month period, after which a 3-months break clause will apply to the balance of the term. The contract will expire in its entirety after 36 months or earlier if the break clause is applied. Further background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2022
About the buyer
CANTIUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temporary and Permanent Recruitment - Specialist ICT and Support Function Positions.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Temporary and Permanent Recruitment - Specialist ICT and Support Function Positions, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CANTIUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
