Awarded contract

Suitability of Kerb Heights/Layouts - Phase 3

Details

Value
GBP 74,999
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
1 July 2022

Tender description

This is the second Phase of the kerb heights / layouts. This further research seeks to find possible solutions that would increase safety for vulnerable road users including cyclists. The aim is to recommend kerb heights applicable to as wide a range of users as possible. This is an award under the terms of the Multiple Framework Agreement for Transport Research funded and managed by Transport Scotland on behalf of the Scottish Road Research Board.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Suitability of Kerb Heights/Layouts - Phase 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Suitability of Kerb Heights/Layouts - Phase 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.