Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities in Gloucestershire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 July 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Awarded contract - This means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier. Contract summary Industry Health and social work services - 85000000 Location of contract England Value of contract £5,000,000 Procurement reference GLOSCC001-DN596187-59346623 Published date 11 August 2022 Closing date 30 March 2022 Closing time 10am Contract start date 1 July 2022 Contract end date 31 March 2027 Contract type Service contract Procedure type Open procedure What is an open procedure? Contract is suitable for SMEs? Yes Contract is suitable for VCSEs? Yes Description Short Break Provision for Children and Young People with Disabilities in Gloucestershire. Lot 1: Inclusion - Increasing Access to Inclusive, Community Based Arts and Leisure Activities Lot 2: Inclusion - Increasing Access to Inclusive, Community-Based Physical Activities and Sport Lot 3: Specialist Countywide Saturday or Sunday Club and Playscheme Lot 4: Cheltenham Area: Day Short Break Sessions on Saturdays or Sundays and During the School Holidays Lot 5: Forest of Dean Area: Day Short Break Sessions on Saturdays or Sundays And During The School Holidays Lot 6: Gloucester Area: Day Short Break Sessions on Saturdays or Sundays and During the School Holidays Lot 7: Stroud & South Cotswolds Area: Day Short Break Sessions on Saturdays or Sundays And During The School Holidays Lot 8: Tewkesbury & North Cotswolds Area: Day Short Break Sessions on Saturdays or Sundays And During The School Holidays Keywords: Short Breaks
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities in Gloucestershire.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
