Resurfacing of Runway and Taxiway at Aerfort Chonamara, Indreabhán, Co. Galway
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for airports
- Published
- 30 June 2022
- Submission
- 22 July 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
An Roinn Forbartha Tuaithe agus Pobail (Department of Rural and Community Development) intend to resurface the operational runway and taxiway at Aerfort Chonamara, Indreabhán, Co. na Gaillimhe asphaltic concrete in October 2022, in addition to other incidental works. It is proposed to select a contractor to undertake the works using the restricted procedure. This contract notice contains a suitability assessment questionnaire and associated documents which should be completed and submitted by those interested in being assessed for inclusion in a list of candidates .who will be invited to submit a tender for the works. Details of the procedure to be used in the assessment of tenders are included in the attached suitability assessment questionnaire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2022
About the buyer
Department of Rural and Community Development is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45235100 · Construction work for airports
- 45235111 · Airfield pavement construction work
- 45235200 · Runway construction works
- 45235210 · Runway resurfacing
- 45235300 · Construction work for aircraft-manoeuvring surfaces
- 45235310 · Taxiway construction work
- 45235311 · Taxiway pavement construction work
- 45235320 · Construction work for aircraft aprons
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-rural-and-community-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-rural-and-community-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-rural-and-community-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-rural-and-community-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-rural-and-community-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-rural-and-community-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Resurfacing of Runway and Taxiway at Aerfort Chonamara, Indreabhán, Co. Galway, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
