Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Operator Framework Agreement for the Provision of Educational Support Workers to Atlantic Technological University Donegal
Details
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 28 June 2022
- Submission
- 19 July 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Atlantic Technological University Donegal seeks tenders from competent service providers for the establishment of a Single-Operator Framework Agreement for the provision of Educational Support Workers to the Learning Support Unit at ATU Donegal. Tenderers should note that the recitals set out within the EU 2014/24 Directive under article 74 classifies these services as falling under “Title III” – Social and other Specific Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2022
About the buyer
Atlantic Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Operator Framework Agreement for the Provision of Educational Support Workers to Atlantic Technological University Donegal.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Operator Framework Agreement for the Provision of Educational Support Workers to Atlantic Technological University Donegal, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Atlantic Technological University.
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
