Request for Quotation - Suicide Bereavement Services for NHS Lincolnshire CCG
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 27 June 2022
- Submission
- 12 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified providers for Suicide Bereavement Services ("the service"), to be delivered across the population of Lincolnshire. It should be noted that as of 01st July 2022 the CCG will cease to exist therefore any contract will novate over to the CCG successor body. Lot 1: NHS Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified providers for Suicide Bereavement Services ("the service"), to be delivered across the population of Lincolnshire. It should be noted that as of 01st July 2022 the CCG will cease to exist therefore any contract will novate over to the CCG successor body. The overarching aim of the service is to ensure that accessible information and timely support is available to all those exposed, affected or bereaved by (suspected) suicide in order to minimise the emotional impact, promote recovery and reduce further suicides. The service contract is for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 12 months subject to performance and confirmation of funding. It is recognised that the service and the system will need to learn and adapt to the dynamic needs of the population throughout the duration of the service, and collaborative working between provider and commissioners will be critical to success. The service will need to be operational by 01st November 2022. Please note there is a financial threshold associated with this procurement. Any bids received exceeding £120,000 per annum over the term of the contract will be excluded from evaluation and disqualified from the process. No bids over £120,000 per annum will be accepted. To access the Request for Quotation (RFQ) Document and Service Specification and express your interest in delivering this service please visit EU-Supply using the following link (https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?) and select project 55888 - Request for Quotation - Suicide Bereavement Services for NHS Lincolnshire CCG. If you are interested in quoting for this requirement, please complete the Quotation response template contained within the Suicide Bereavement Services RFQ - Annex C, no later than 12th July 2022 at 4:00pm setting out how your organisation meets the criteria. No late submissions will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2022
About the buyer
NHS Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lincolnshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - Suicide Bereavement Services for NHS Lincolnshire CCG.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 195£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
