Awarded contract

Provision of Security and Concierge Services at Derwent Lodge

Details

Buyer
Ryedale District Council
Value
GBP 199,405.8
Topic
Security services
Published
1 July 2022

Tender description

The Authority wishes to award a contract for Provision of Security and Concierge Services at Derwent Lodge. Ryedale District Council provides housing and supportive services covering 14 rooms for the most vulnerable members of our community. We are staffed by a group of hard working professionals that are fully committed to our service. We believe that the people and the communities that we provide services to deserve our very best every day. Further information is contained within Volume 3, The Specification. Lot 1: Ryedale District Council provides housing and supportive services covering 14 rooms for the most vulnerable members of our community. We are staffed by a group of hard working professionals that are fully committed to our service. We believe that the people and the communities that we provide services to deserve our very best every day. Further information is contained within Volume 3, The Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ryedale District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Security and Concierge Services at Derwent Lodge.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Security and Concierge Services at Derwent Lodge, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ryedale District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.