Awarded contract
Provision of Integrated Impact Assessment + HRA for Gloucestershire Waste Local Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Land Use Consultants
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 June 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Integrated Impact Assessment + HRA for Gloucestershire Waste Local Plan Keywords: Planning, Waste Planning, SEA, SA, HRA
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
