Awarded contract

Provision of Insurances for West Lindsey District Council

Details

Value
GBP 904,073.35
Topic
Accident insurance services
Published
30 June 2022

Tender description

Insurance covering property, casualty, motor vehicle, fidelity, personal accident, and engineering & inspection. Lot 1: Property insurance cover Lot 2: Casualty insurance cover Lot 3: Motor vehicle insurance cover Lot 4: Crime / fidelity insurance cover Lot 5: Engineering and Inspection services Lot 6: Personal accident insurance cover

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66512100 · Accident insurance services
  • 66514100 · Insurance related to Transport
  • 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
  • 66515200 · Property insurance services
  • 66515410 · Financial loss insurance services
  • 66519200 · Engineering insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurances for West Lindsey District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Insurances for West Lindsey District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.