Awarded contract
P794 Hospital Electronic Prescribing and Medicines Management
Details
- Buyer
- eTenderwales
- Value
- GBP 105,000,000
- Published
- 29 June 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Digital HEalth and Care Wales (the "Framework Operator") is seeking to establish a multi-vendor Framework for Hospital Electronic Prescribing and Medicines Administration (HEPMA) systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
eTenderwales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to eTenderwales.
BuyersCountValue
- 742£1.9bn
- 392£3.6bn
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 158£1.3bn
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 115£82.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
