Awarded contract

NHS Education Contract with Devon Training Hub Limited

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 600,000.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
30 June 2022

Tender description

Contract for the education and training of the health and social care workforce.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000Ihnw/xkSM6TSwU9D9PawHObdw1Ghy6W3zALaA6UW9_U8nstI Lot 1: Direct award, This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Education Contract with Devon Training Hub Limited.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Education Contract with Devon Training Hub Limited, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.