Awarded contract

Kitchen Furniture - ACE

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Domestic furniture
Published
27 June 2022

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh requireD new furniture for the kitchen/lounge areas within its self-catered cluster flats. The University wishes to modernise current student residential accommodation to ensure that ACE (Accommodation, Catering and Events) improve the student experience by providing a comfortable living environment. Suppliers on APUC Framework Agreement APUC Framework Agreement FFE1011-AP; Furniture (Supply, Delivery & Installation of) Lot 2 were invited to tender for provision of Kitchen/Lounge Furniture for University Accommodation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39140000 · Domestic furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.