Awarded contract
ITT - BA1294 1-26 The Beeches Re-Roofing vand Window Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A P Waters Building Contractors Ltd
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 28 June 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
As described within the ITT documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2022
- Completed: Award published28 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT - BA1294 1-26 The Beeches Re-Roofing vand Window Replacement.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ITT - BA1294 1-26 The Beeches Re-Roofing vand Window Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 24£65.9m
- 20£16.5m
- 19£274.5m
- 14£23.1m
- 12£823.0k
- 10£4.8m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
