Awarded contract
Forensic Pathology Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forensic Pathology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,300,000
- Topic
- Pathology services
- Published
- 29 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Forensic Pathology Services from the Home Office registered Supplier supplying services to London Lot 1: Supply of forensic pathology services to the Metropolitan Police Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 May 2022
- Completed: Award published29 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111800 · Pathology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Forensic Pathology Services.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Forensic Pathology Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Police Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
