Awarded contract

Energy Revolution Project Lead Designer

Details

Value
GBP 270,000
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
29 June 2022

Tender description

We are looking to appoint an Architect to act as Lead Designer for Energy Revolution, whowill directly sub-contract or undertake the duties of Exhibition Designer, LightingDesigner and Graphic Designer. Lot 1: Lead Designer services for Energy Revolution Project

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Energy Revolution Project Lead Designer.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Energy Revolution Project Lead Designer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn
  2. 1,660
    £1.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.