Awarded contract
Employee Reward, Recognition and Milestone Delivery Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Xexec Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,384,565
- Topic
- Presents and rewards
- Published
- 28 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Provision of Employee Reward and Recognition Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2021
- Completed: Award published28 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
First Trenitalia West Coast Rail Ltd (t/a Avanti West Coast) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18530000 · Presents and rewards
- 30211300 · Computer platforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to First Trenitalia West Coast Rail Ltd (t/a Avanti West Coast).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
