Awarded contract

Emergency Vehicle Equipment and Vehicle Livery

Details

Value
GBP 832,800
Topic
Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
Published
27 June 2022

Tender description

Emergency Vehicle Equipment and Vehicle Livery Lot 1: Sub Lot 1.1 – General Purpose car/van lightbars Emergency Vehicle lightbars, spare parts and refurbishment Lot 2: Sub Lot 1.2 Road Policing Unit/Armed Response 4x4 vehicle lightbars Emergency Vehicle lightbars, spares and refurbishment Lot 3: Sub Lot 1.3 - Road Policing Unit car lightbars Emergency Vehicle Lightbars, spares and refurbishment Lot 4: Sub Lot 2.1 Vehicle Livery Kits Supply of emergency vehicle livery kits Lot 5: Sub Lot 2.2 Accident Damage Livery - 3m Diamond Grade Accident Damage Livery - 3m Diamond Grade Lot 6: Sub lot 2.3 Accident Damage Livery - Avery Dennison VisiFlex V-8000 Vehicle Accident Damage Livery Avery Dennison VisiFlex V-8000 Lot 7: Sub lot 2.4 Accident Damage Livery - Rennicks Crystal Grade Lot 2.4 Accident Damage Livery - Rennicks Crystal Grade Lot 8: Sub lot 2.5 Accident Damage Livery - Orafol Reflexite VC612 Accident Damage Livery - Orafol Reflexite VC612

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31610000 · Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
  • 34328200 · Vehicle conversion kits

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Emergency Vehicle Equipment and Vehicle Livery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Emergency Vehicle Equipment and Vehicle Livery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 382
    £3.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.