DIAS Wide-Band Magnetotelluric Instrument Pool (MASTER: Magnetotelluric Acquisition Systems for Terrestrial Earth Research
Details
- Value
- EUR 600,000
- Topic
- Geological and geophysical instruments
- Published
- 1 July 2022
- Submission
- 27 April 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
.As can be seen from Appendix B (Specification and Requirements) of the tender document we are looking for sets of one type of instrument: We are looking for quotes for 8, 10 or 12 wide-band MT induction coil magnetometer type systems. A separate tender submission should be submitted for each Lot applied for. DIAS would like to procure a number of these systems and will not know until all bids are in and evaluated exactly how many can be acquired from available funds. The supply of higher quantities may include additional discount if applicable. Lot 1(a): Eight (8) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data 1. Lot 1(a): Eight (8) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data transfer capability and associated equipment testing components. -See specification of Requirements section in Main Tender Document for full details Full details of the tender was made available in the document section for uploading. This included information advising bidders on how they might bid for the tender Lot 1(b): Ten (10) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data tr 1. Lot 1(b): Ten (10) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data transfer capability and associated equipment testing components. -See specification of Requirements section in Main Tender Document for full details Full details of the tender was made available in the document section for uploading. This included information advising bidders on how they might bid for the tender Lot 1(c): Twelve (12) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data 1. Lot 1(c): Twelve (12) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data transfer capability and associated equipment testing components. -See specification of Requirements section in Main Tender Document for full details Full details of the tender was made available in the document section for uploading. This included information advising bidders on how they might bid for the tender Lot 1(a): Eight (8) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data 1. Lot 1(a): Eight (8) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data transfer capability and associated equipment testing components. -See specification of Requirements section in Main Tender Document for full details Full details of the tender was made available in the document section for uploading. This included information advising bidders on how they might bid for the tender Lot 1(b): Ten (10) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data tr 1. Lot 1(b): Ten (10) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data transfer capability and associated equipment testing components. -See specification of Requirements section in Main Tender Document for full details Full details of the tender was made available in the document section for uploading. This included information advising bidders on how they might bid for the tender Lot 1(c): Twelve (12) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data 1. Lot 1(c): Twelve (12) wide-band MT (induction coil magnetometer type) systems with recording, storage and data transfer capability and associated equipment testing components. -See specification of Requirements section in Main Tender Document for full details Full details of the tender was made available in the document section for uploading. This included information advising bidders on how they might bid for the tender
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2022
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38200000 · Geological and geophysical instruments
- 38230000 · Electromagnetic geophysical instruments
- 38260000 · Magnetometer geophysical instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-institute-for-advanced-studies.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-institute-for-advanced-studies.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-institute-for-advanced-studies.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-institute-for-advanced-studies.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-institute-for-advanced-studies.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-institute-for-advanced-studies.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DIAS Wide-Band Magnetotelluric Instrument Pool (MASTER: Magnetotelluric Acquisition Systems for Terrestrial Earth Research, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
