Awarded contract

Development of Cost Optimal Calculations and Gap Analysis for Directive 2010/31/EU on the European Performance of Buildings (Recast)

Details

Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
1 July 2022

Tender description

Cost Optimal Calculations are required to be carried out in accordance with: • Directive 2010/31/EU of the European Parliament, • Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 244/2012 of 16 January 2012 supplementing Directive 2010/31/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on the energy performance of buildings by establishing a comparative methodology framework for calculating cost-optimal levels of minimum energy performance requirements for buildings and building elements • the Guidelines accompanying Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 244/2012 of 16 January 2012 supplementing Directive 2010/31/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on the energy performance of buildings by establishing a comparative methodology framework for calculating cost-optimal levels of minimum energy performance requirements for buildings and building elements and of the Council of 19th May 2010 on the energy performance of buildings (recast), (2012/C 115/01)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2022

About the buyer

Department of Housing, Planning and Local Government is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development of Cost Optimal Calculations and Gap Analysis for Directive 2010/31/EU on the European Performance of Buildings (Recast).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.