Detained Settings - Mobile Diagnostic and Imaging Services for the North East & Yorkshire and North West
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- NHS England
- NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group
- NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit
- NHS Tees Valley Clinical Commissioning Group
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 27 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support is working for and on behalf of NHS England & NHS Improvement North East & Yorkshire and NHS England & NHS Improvement North West (the Contracting Authorities) and is managing the procurement process for the provision of Detained Settings - Mobile Diagnostic and Imaging Services for the North East & Yorkshire and North West regions. The procurement will be undertaken via 2 Lots: Lot 1 North East & Yorkshire Lot 2 North West Lot 1: The Contracting Authorities are issuing this Prior Information Notice (PIN) as a Request for Information (RFI) to engage with the market and to gather information in order to gain a better understanding of both the capacity and appetite of the market in delivering the proposed services, and to alert the market to a future tender opportunity. It is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such you will need to express your interest in any future tender opportunity once the contract notice is published in Find a Tender and on Contracts Finder (approximately September 2022). It should also be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest in the RFI exercise. Additional information: NECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this RFI and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to access the RFI documentation and submit their completed RFI. The In-Tend e-Tendering portal can be found at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home Please follow the registration instructions (if you are not already registered) and look for the project NHSE830 Request for Information - Detained Settings - Mobile Diagnostics and Imaging Services. Please note that it is free to register on In-Tend, which can be accessed at any time of day as long as you have a working internet connection. The Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services. The RFI documentation will be accessible from 27 June 2022 and completed RFI responses must be submitted by 08 July 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Detained Settings - Mobile Diagnostic and Imaging Services for the North East & Yorkshire and North West.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Detained Settings - Mobile Diagnostic and Imaging Services for the North East & Yorkshire and North West, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
