Expired contract

CS22037 - BEIS - Executive search for HM Land Registry Non-Executive Chair

Details

Supplier(s)
Capita Plc
Value
GBP 1
Duration
11 months
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
29 June 2022

Tender description

***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Requirement was sourced via further competition against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6002 Permanent Recruitment Solutions LOT 7 Executive Search - Senior Roles for the recruitment of HMLR Chair Position

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS22037 - BEIS - Executive search for HM Land Registry Non-Executive Chair.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.