Awarded contract
Car Parking Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 305,910
- Topic
- Car park control equipment
- Published
- 1 July 2022
Tender description
Contract awarded via call off from the SUPC Software License Resellers framework (2016/05), lot 4. Per the terms of the framework, this is a Direct Call off from the first ranked supplier on lot 4.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2022
- Completed: Award published1 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34926000 · Car park control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Parking Management System.
Related topics
Topics related to Car Parking Management System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
