Awarded contract

Call-off from the Desktop & Notebook (NDNA) Framework (ITS5042 LU Lot 2)

Details

Value
GBP 155,507
Topic
Personal computers
Published
29 June 2022

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Supply of Dell laptops (UOS-23796-2022). This was conducted through a call-off on the Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium's Desktop & Notebook (NDNA) Framework (ITS5042 LU Lot 2). The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Supply of Dell laptops (UOS-23796-2022). This was conducted through a call-off on the National Desktop and Notebook Agreement (NDNA) framework (ITS5042 LU)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213000 · Personal computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Call-off from the Desktop & Notebook (NDNA) Framework (ITS5042 LU Lot 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.