Awarded contract
Award of 180360 MC07 Unix Server and Storage Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 182,168
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware consultancy services
- Published
- 27 June 2022
Tender description
Moray Council wish to replace the existing UNIX server solution for our Housing and FMS applications that have been in place since 2012. This will also include external storage and a new tape backup device.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 June 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date16 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 180360 MC07 Unix Server and Storage Replacement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
