Awarded contract

Appointment of a Delivery Agent for Elements of the Exxon Site Development (Contract utilising Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Engineering and Technical Consultancy)

Details

Supplier(s)
Stantec UK Ltd
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Engineering services
Published
30 June 2022

Tender description

Appointment of a delivery agent for elements of Exxon Site Development Project provided under Scotland Excel Framework Engineering and Technical Consultancy 0820, Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
  • 71336000 · Engineering support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Appointment of a Delivery Agent for Elements of the Exxon Site Development (Contract utilising Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Engineering and Technical Consultancy).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Appointment of a Delivery Agent for Elements of the Exxon Site Development (Contract utilising Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Engineering and Technical Consultancy), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.