Awarded contract

1-30 Ladywell Flat Roofing External Façade Works

Details

Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
28 June 2022

Tender description

Bron Afon is looking for a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to undertake the removal and renewal of the flat roof coverings and concrete hanging tiles at Ladywell, Pontnewydd, Cwmbran. The works also include; the replacement of the skylights, removal and replacement of all rainwater goods and works to the external balconies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1-30 Ladywell Flat Roofing External Façade Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1-30 Ladywell Flat Roofing External Façade Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.