Tender for Housing Related Support in the Bradford District
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CentrePoint Soho t/a Centrepoint Works
- Value
- GBP 4,440,618
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council now seeks tenders for Housing Related Support for people: Facing multiple disadvantage including but not exclusively mental health and substance misuse challenges; Facing multiple disadvantage who are ex-offenders with a history of serious offending history; Leaving hospital who are homeless and facing multiple disadvantage; and who are 18-25, (and 16-17 in exceptional circumstances) and facing significant challenges. This award notice constitutes award to Lot 2, Multiple Disadvantage: Young People. Remaining Lots 1 and 3-6 were not awarded due to lack of suitable bids received
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2022
- Completed: Award published23 June 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Housing Related Support in the Bradford District.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Housing Related Support in the Bradford District, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
