Technical Consultancy re Works contracts on Warmer Homes Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,470
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 20 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY. This was a call-off contract from the SCAPE Consultancy services framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2022
- Completed: Award published20 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 May 2023
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technical Consultancy re Works contracts on Warmer Homes Project.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Technical Consultancy re Works contracts on Warmer Homes Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
