SBC 0222 Provision of Employers Agent for two sites in Stevenage - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PSW Building Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 281,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stevenage Borough Council is looking to procure an employers agent for the delivery of Site A, and to facilitate in the procurement exercise that will also entail the disposal of Site B on the open market. Details of the sites can be found in Appendix A and Appendix B. The Site A scheme consists of 86 units of affordable independent living accommodation. The Site B scheme consists of approximate 90 units of private sale accommodation. Both schemes are subject to planning permission Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (FaTS Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to "express interest" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2022
- Completed: Award published23 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC 0222 Provision of Employers Agent for two sites in Stevenage - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to SBC 0222 Provision of Employers Agent for two sites in Stevenage - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
