Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Planning Services - Viability Appraisal Assessment
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 20 June 2022
- Submission
- 15 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of Planning Services - Viability Appraisal Assessment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2022
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
137 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Planning Services - Viability Appraisal Assessment.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Planning Services - Viability Appraisal Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
