Awarded contract

Home to school - Phase 3 - 9 seats and over

Details

Value
GBP 592,800
Duration
5 years
Published
23 June 2022

Tender description

35601 - Ellesmere Port to Dorin Park School - 35601 5 Year- No Extension Parkers £150.00 July 2027 35631 Ellesmere Port to Dorin Park School - 35631 5 Year- No Extension Parkers £155.00 July 2027 35706 - Ellesmere Port to Oaklands School - 35706 5 Year- No Extension Cheshire Contract Cars £179.00 July 2027 65509 - Chester to Dorin Park School - 65509 5 Year- No Extension 65537 - Gt Boughton, Vicars Cross, Upton to Dorin Park School 65537 3 Year- No Extension Parkers £140.00 July 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.