Awarded contract

Home to school - Phase 3 - 8 seats and under

Details

Value
GBP 1,900,475
Duration
5 years
Published
23 June 2022

Tender description

35581 - Neston, Dorin Park School- 35581 5 Year- Parkers £140.00 35736 - Neston/Ellesmere Port to Cloughwood School -35736 3 Year- ABC £170.00 35844 - Neston, Chester to Cloughwood School, 35844- 3 Year Vedamain £120.00 45007 - Winsford to Cloughwood School- 45007 5 Year Cheshire Contract Cars £149.00 45024 - Frodsham to Barnton Primary 45024 1 Year Halton Mini Coaches £94.00 45035 - Frodsham, Northwich to Cloughwood School- 45035 5 Year Cheshire Contract Cars £149.00 45503 - Northwich to Cloughwood School 45503 3 Year Select/Station Travel £134.00 45558 - Northwich to Rosebank School 45558 4 Year Zodiac £100.00 45565 - Northwich to Cloughwood School 45565 4 Year Cheshire Executive £129.00 45708 - Northwich to Cloughwood School 45708 4 Year Cheshire Executive £88.50 45885 - Northwich to Delamere School, Flixton 45885 2 Year Cheshire Executive £104.00 65517 - Chester to Dorin Park School 65517 3 Year Vedamain £76.00 65539 - Elton, Ellesmere Port, Chester to Dee Point Primary 65539 5 Year Terrific Taxi £115.00 65542 - Elton to Catholic High, Chester 65542 1 Year PS Contracts £62.00 65604 - Malpas, Waverton, Chester to Dorin Park School 65604 5 Year Vedamain £135.00 65754 - Lache, Chester to Cloughwood School 65754 3 Year ABC £140.00 65793 - Blacon, Chester to Cloughwood School -8 65793 4 Year A1 Luxury Travel £95.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.